AccueilRechercherS'enregistrerConnexion
-5%
Le deal à ne pas rater :
Ventilateur Rowenta VU5640F0 TURBO SILENCE EXTREME
84.98 € 89.82 €
Voir le deal
Le Deal du moment : -34%
Ventilateur ROWENTA VU5640 TURBO SILENCE EXTRÊME
Voir le deal
66 €

 

 HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket

Aller en bas 
AuteurMessage
mask.venom
1/6 scale Co-admin
1/6 scale Co-admin
mask.venom

Tigre
Nombre de messages : 5092
Age : 45
Localisation : Essonne (91)
Date d'inscription : 26/09/2007

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket Empty
MessageSujet: HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket   HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket Icon_minitimeVen 18 Juil 2014 - 18:00

MMS252 Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket

“Ain’t no thing like me except me.” This Summer Marvel Studios is expanding the Marvel Cinematic Universe and taking fans to the cosmos in the action packed space adventure – Guardians of the Galaxy with a group of outlaw, two thugs, an assassin and a maniac! One of the breakout character since the movie’s first introduction is Rocket who is wanted on over 50 charges of vehicular theft and escape from lock up. In anticipation to the movie’s release, Hot Toys is delighted to present the 1/6th scale Rocket Collectible Figure!

The movie-accurate Rocket Collectible Figure is specially crafted based on his unique physique in the film. It features a finely sculpted head and body, specially tailored costume and weapon.

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014237825598

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014239213103

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014245873256

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014246467369

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 14071801424778604

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014303371386

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014252311481

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014253683675

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014301359029

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 140718014302529552

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket 14071801424139640


The 1/6th scale Rocket Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Rocket in Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed fur texture
- Body with over 17 points of articulations
- Approximately 16 cm tall
- Three (3) pairs of interchangeable palms including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed palms
- One (1) pair of fists
- One (1) pair of palms for holding rifle

Costume:
- One (1) orange and dark grey space suit

Weapon:
- One (1) rifle

Accessory:
- Figure stand with Rocket nameplate and the movie logo

Artists:
- Head Sculpted by Viva Lai
- Head Painted by Lok Ho
- Head Art Directed by JC. Hong
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
http://mask.venom.free.fr
 
HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Rocket
Revenir en haut 
Page 1 sur 1

Permission de ce forum:Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
COLLECT'ALL :: Les poupées mannequins :: Les mannequins "de luxe"-
Sauter vers: