AccueilRechercherS'enregistrerConnexion
Le Deal du moment :
Red by SFR : Forfait 100 Go à 12€ sans ...
Voir le deal
12 €
-47%
Le deal à ne pas rater :
CONTINENTAL EDISON – Aspirateur balai et à main
24.99 € 46.84 €
Voir le deal

 

 HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot

Aller en bas 
AuteurMessage
mask.venom
1/6 scale Co-admin
1/6 scale Co-admin
mask.venom

Tigre
Nombre de messages : 5092
Age : 45
Localisation : Essonne (91)
Date d'inscription : 26/09/2007

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot Empty
MessageSujet: HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot   HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot Icon_minitimeVen 18 Juil 2014 - 18:02

MMS253 Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot

“I am Groot.” This Summer Marvel Studios is expanding the Marvel Cinematic Universe and taking fans to the cosmos in the action packed space adventure – Guardians of the Galaxy with a group of outlaw, two thugs, an assassin and a maniac! One of the unique members of the team is Groot who has a tree-like appearance and monstrous strength. In anticipation to the movie’s release, Hot Toys is delighted to present the 1/6th scale Groot Collectible Figure!

The movie-accurate Groot Collectible Figure features highly detailed head and body with remarkable paint application to reflect his distinctive appearance, and a specially designed figure stand.

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 14071801424024787

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 14071801424325106

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014242424150

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014244972666

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014249466204

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014248620818

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014251722942

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 14071801425950552

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 14071801425798034

HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot 140718014240520886


The 1/6th scale Groot Collectible Figure specially features:
- Authentic and detailed likeness of Groot in Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy
- Movie-accurate facial expression with detailed tree texture
- Unique body with over 15 points of articulations
- Approximately 39 cm tall
- Three (3) pieces of interchangeable palms including:
- One (1) pair of relaxed palms
- One (1) open left palm with real-like glow effect

Accessory:
- Figure stand with Groot nameplate and the movie logo

Artists:
- Figure Sculpted by Joseph Tsang
- Figure Painted by Lok Ho
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
http://mask.venom.free.fr
 
HOT TOYS - Guardians of the Galaxy - Groot
Revenir en haut 
Page 1 sur 1

Permission de ce forum:Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
COLLECT'ALL :: Les poupées mannequins :: Les mannequins "de luxe"-
Sauter vers: